Villa Aruki Bukittinggi

$$$$|View on mapBukittinggi, Indonesia|
20 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Villa Aruki Bukittinggi
$$$$

Overview

Situated about 3 km from Sianok Valley, the 3-bedroom Villa Aruki Bukittinggi provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. This accommodation includes complimentary private parking and a terrace with views of the garden.

Location

The villa is about 90 km of Tabing airport and 5 minutes' drive from such cultural points of interest as Jam Gadang. Also, the 3-bathroom villa is approximately a 25-minute walk from Bukittinggi Clock Tower and within 25 minutes' walk of Bung Hatta Birthplace Museum.

The nearest bus stop is Als, at a moderate distance from Villa Aruki Bukittinggi.

Rooms

At this Bukittinggi accommodation, guests can unwind in a balcony and a dressing area and benefit from climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and wireless internet. The Bukittinggi property comes with a bathroom with a shower. Towels are also featured for your comfort.

Eat & Drink

This Bukittinggi villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining place to cook and dine.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Three-Bedroom Villa
  • Room size:

    96 m²

  • Shower
  • Heating

Essential information about Villa Aruki Bukittinggi

💵 Lowest room price 145 C$
📏 Distance to centre 1.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 88.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Tabing, PDG

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Jalan Pdri, Bukittinggi, Indonesia, 26117
Map view
Jalan Pdri, Bukittinggi, Indonesia, 26117
  • City landmarks
  • Hotels nearby

Reviews of Villa Aruki Bukittinggi

Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Villa Aruki Bukittinggi

Does Villa Aruki Bukittinggi have parking on site?
Yes, Villa Aruki Bukittinggi offers complimentary private parking.
What is the distance from Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa to the airport?
Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa lies within 90 km of Tabing airport.
What is the cost of staying at Villa Aruki Bukittinggi?
The price of staying at Villa Aruki Bukittinggi starts at $105.
What is the time limit for check-in and check-out at this villa?
The check-in time at this villa starts at 14:00 and check-out time is till 12:00.
Does Villa Aruki Bukittinggi feature a terrace?
Yes, Villa Aruki Bukittinggi is equipped with a terrace.
Is Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa equipped with a kitchen?
Yes, Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa comes with a fully-fitted kitchen.
Is there a designated work area at Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa?
Yes, Villa Aruki Bukittinggi villa comes equipped with a workspace.
Which attractions are worth visiting during a stay at Villa Aruki Bukittinggi?
Staying at Villa Aruki Bukittinggi, guests can visit Japanese Tunnel Bukittinggi (2.9 km), Sianok Valley (3 km) and Bukittinggi Clock Tower (2.4 km), among others.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room